Christmas Gift List For The Fitness Freak (And A Giveaway) | www.thegingermarieblog.com

 

Yay for Christmas Wishlists! Okay, I know I’m kind of pushing the limits because Christmas is still over a month away, but I can’t contain my excitement! To me, anytime after Halloween is fair game for Christmas related posts!  You probably already read my post on How To Save Money Holiday Shopping Without Black Friday. Well now I’m hitting you with the Christmas wish lists! This one is for your friend who’s Instagram is full of gym selfies! PLUS at the end of this post I’m giving away one of the awesome items on the wishlist!

 

 

 

Christmas Gift List For The Fitness Freak (And A Giveaway) | www.thegingermarieblog.com

 

If your #fitspo friend is begging to be on your “Nice” list this year, be a good pal and get her some of these awesome gifts!

 

BENCH Definite Asymmetrical Zip Jacket

 

Christmas Gift List For The Fitness Freak (And A Giveaway) | www.thegingermarieblog.com

First up is this gorgeous jacket from Lord and Taylor! I love the asymmetrical zipper and the funnel neckline! I’m also a sucker for jackets with “thumb holes” for when i go running outside! The main thing I love about this jacket is that its cute for the gym AND everyday use!

Right now, you can save 20% on this jacket with this coupon code from Groupon! (Yeah, they have coupons now!)

 

Basis Peak Fitness Watch

Christmas Gift List For The Fitness Freak (And A Giveaway) | www.thegingermarieblog.com

 

If you read my review on the Basis Peak watch, you know why I am in love with this gadget! Your friend will love this because it not only reads your heart rate and steps, it also automatically tracks when you are running, walking, or riding a bike! Plus, it keeps you up to date on alerts on your phone and has a vibrating alarm to keep you active!

 

(Sorry, I don’t have any coupon codes for this one right now.)

 

Xersion™ Essential Performance Leggings

Christmas Gift List For The Fitness Freak (And A Giveaway) | www.thegingermarieblog.com

 

I love Xersion leggings because they don’t fall down on me when I’m shaking my tail feather in Zumba! You can find these (and a ton of other activewear) at JcPenney! I love the color of these because they’re like kinda brown, kinda black, but super cute!

You’re in luck! Groupon has a coupon for this one as well!! Right now you can save 20%!

 

Katie K. Active Rushhour Racerback Tank

Christmas Gift List For The Fitness Freak (And A Giveaway) | www.thegingermarieblog.com

It wouldn’t be a fitness wishlist, without mentioning Katie K. Active! I am patiently awaiting the arrival of this Active Rushhour tank myself and can’t wait to test it out! I just love the bright colors and the racerback!

Yay! You can use my affiliate code, GINGER15, for 15% off of your order!

Bonus Jonas!! If you shop between Black Friday and Cyber Monday, you can receive $30 off any order $100 and over including sales items using code GINGER30! Plus, you’ll get Free Shipping!! #winning

Nike Flyknit Lunar 3

Christmas Gift List For The Fitness Freak (And A Giveaway) | www.thegingermarieblog.com

 

Uhhhhhm because they’re cute and you can never have too many pairs of sneakers! These Nike Flyknit Lunar 3’s are super stylish. Plus I love that they’re made out of fabric! They look so comfy!!

Yay for coupons! Groupon has your back once again with this one! For a limited time they have a coupon for $15 off of your order of $110+! Hollaaaaaaaa!

Bagallini Yoga Bag

Christmas Gift List For The Fitness Freak (And A Giveaway) | www.thegingermarieblog.com

 

Your friend will be SO excited to see this bag under her Christmas tree! Not only does it have straps for a yoga mat, it also has TONS of pockets to keep your organized on the inside and outside for gym trips! Its cute and big enough to hold a bunch of stuff…

 

Christmas Gift List For The Fitness Freak (And A Giveaway) | www.thegingermarieblog.com

Yeah…I fit all that in this pretty-in-purple bag!

While I don’t have a coupon code for you to use, I do have..

A CHRISTMAS GIVEAWAY! Yay!!

 

That’s right! The nice people at Baggallini not only sent me a bag to review, but they sent one for me to give to one of my amazing readers! How awesome is that? So here are the rules:

 

1. You must be subscribed to my mailing list (click here)! Don’t worry, I won’t bombard you every week with emails, only a few times a month unless there’s something in it for you!

2. You must be following The Ginger Marie Blog on Facebook

3. Comment on this post! Let me know what items are on your list this year!

 

Bonus entries if you follow me in Instagram and Twitter!

The contest will run from today until 11:59:59 PM Monday, November 23, 2015!

Good luck!!!

 

This is a sponsored post. While I was compensated for writing it, all opinions are my own! Y’all know I’m gonna keep it 100% real with you!